ALPHABETICAL LIST OF SCHOOLS
   
                                                                                                         
                               
                           
                                                                                                         
   
G
                                               
H
                                             
                                                                                                 
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Ganado Ganado 3A North       Hamilton Chandler 6A Premier    
    Gerard Catholic Phoenix Defunct - School Closed       Harvest Prep Yuma CAA Division III    
    Gila Bend Gila Bend CAA Division I       Hayden Winkelman 1A East    
    Gila Ridge Yuma 4A Southwest       Heritage Academy Laveen 2A Agua Fria    
    Gilbert Gilbert 5A San Tan       Heritage Academy Mesa CAA Division II    
    Gilbert Christian Gilbert 3A Metro       Highland Gilbert 6A Central    
    Glendale Glendale 4A Black Canyon       Higley Higley 5A San Tan    
    Glendale Prep Glendale 2A Verde       Holbrook Holbrook 3A East    
    Globe Globe 2A Gila       Hopi Keams Canyon 2A Little Colorado    
    Greenway Phoenix 4A Skyline       Horizon Scottsdale 5A Northeast Valley    
    Greyhills Academy Tuba City 2A Little Colorado                                                        
                                                                                                         
   
I-J
                                               
K-L
                                             
                                                                                                 
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Imagine Prep Coolidge Coolidge CAA Division II Kingman Kingman 3A West    
    Imagine Prep Sup. Apache Junction CAA Division II Kingman Academy Kingman 3A West    
    Imagine Prep Surprise Apache Junction CAA Division II Kofa Yuma 6A Southern    
    Independence Glendale 5A Desert West La Joya Avondale 6A Southwest    
    Ironwood Glendale 5A Northwest Lake Havasu Lake Havasu 4A West Valley    
    Ironwood Ridge Tucson 5A Southern Lee Williams Kingman 4A Grand Canyon    
    James Madison Prep Tempe CAA Division I Liberty Peoria 6A Desert Valley    
    Jerome Jerome Defunct - School Closed Litchfield Park Litchfield Defunct - School Closed    
    Joseph City Joseph City 1A North    
    Joy Christian Glendale Dropped Football Program    
    Judson Scottsdale Defunct - School Closed                                                        
                                                                                                         
   
M
                                                                                                 
                                                                                                     
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Madison Highland Prep Phoenix CAA Division I Mingus Union Cottonwood 4A Grand Canyon    
    Many Farms Many Farms 2A Little Colorado Mission Heights Prep Casa Grande CAA Division II    
    Marana Marana 5A Southern Mogollion Heber 1A North    
    Marcos de Niza Tempe 4A Desert Sky Mohave Bullhead City 4A Grand Canyon    
    Maricopa Maricopa 5A San Tan Mohave Accelerated Bullhead City 1A West    
    Maryvale Phoenix 6A Metro Monument Valley Kayenta 3A North    
    Mayer Mayer 1A West Moon Valley Phoenix 4A Skyline    
    McClintock Tempe 5A Northwest Morenci Morenci 2A Black    
    McNary McNary Defunct - School Closed Mountain Pointe Tempe 6A Central    
    Mesa Mesa 6A East Valley Mountain Ridge Scottsdale 6A Desert Valley    
    Mesquite Gilbert 4A Desert Sky Mountain View Mesa 6A East Valley    
    Miami Miami 2A Gila Mountain View Marana Marana 5A Sonoran    
    Millennium Goodyear 5A Desert West                                                        
                                                                                                       
   
N-O
                                                                                                 
                                                                                                     
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    New Way Learning Scottsdale CAA Division I       North Pointe Prep Phoenix 2A Salt    
    NFL Yet Academy Phoenix 1A East       Northwest Christian Phoenix 3A West    
    Nogales Nogales 5A Southern       Notre Dame Prep Scottsdale 5A Northeast Valley    
    North Phoenix 6A Metro       Odyssey Institute Buckeye 3A Metro West    
    North Canyon Phoenix 5A Northeast Valley       Orme School Mayer CAA Division I    
    North Phoenix Prep Phoenix Dropped Football Program                                                        
                                                                                                         
   
P
                                                                                                 
                                                                                                     
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Page Page 3A North Phoenix Indian School Phoenix Defunct - School Closed    
    Palo Verde Palo Verde 4A Gila Phoenix Tech Phoenix Defunct - School Closed    
    Palo Verde Christian Tucson Defunct - School Closed Phoenix Union Phoenix Defunct - School Closed    
    Paradise Honors Surprise 3A Metro West PDSD Phoenix 1A East    
    Paradise Valley Paradise Valley 5A Northeast Valley Pima Pima 2A Little Colorado    
    Parker Parker 2A Verde Pinnacle Phoenix 6A Desert Valley    
    Patagonia Patagonia Dropped Football Program   Poston Butte Florence 4A Desert Sky    
    Payson Payson 3A East Pinon Pinon 2A North    
    Peoria Peoria 4A West Valley Prescott Prescott 4A Grand Canyon    
    Perry Gilbert 6A Premier Pueblo Tucson 4A Gila    
    Phoenix Christian Phoenix 2A Agua Fria Pusch Ridge Christian Tucson 3A South