ALPHABETICAL LIST OF SCHOOLS
   
                                                                                                         
                               
                             
                                                                                                         
   
Q-R
                                                                                                 
                                                                                                     
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Queen Creek Queen Creek 6A Central Rincon Tucson 5A Sonoran    
    Rancho Solano Prep Scottsdale Dropped Football Program   Rio Rico Rio Rico 4A Gila    
    Ray Kearny 1A East River Valley Mohave Valley 3A West    
    Raymond Kellis Glendale 5A Northwest Rock Point Rock Point 2A Little Colorado    
    Red Mesa Teec Nos Pos 2A Little Colorado Rough Rock Chinle 1A North    
    Red Mountain Mesa 6A East Valley Round Valley Eager 2A Black    
                                                                                                         
   
S
                                                                                                 
                                                                                                     
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Sabino Tucson 3A South Shadow Ridge Surprise 6A Southwest    
    Safford Safford 3A South Shonto Prep Shonto Dropped Football Program  
    Saguaro Scottsdale 4A Desert Sky Show Low Show Low 3A East    
    Sahuarita Sahuarita 3A South Sierra Linda Phoenix 5A Union    
    Sahuaro Tucson 4A Kino Sinagua Flagstaff Defunct - School Closed    
    Salome Salome 1A West Skyline Mesa 6A East Valley    
    Salpointe Catholic Tucson 4A Kino Skyline Prep Phoenix CAA Division III    
    Salt River Scottsdale CAA Division I Snowflake Snowflake 3A East    
    San Carlos San Carlos 2A Gila South Mountain Phoenix 5A Union    
    San Luis San Luis Dropped Football Program South Pointe Phoenix Dropped Football Program    
    San Manuel San Manuel 2A Gila South Ridge Phoenix Dropped Football Program    
    San Pasqual Valley Winterhaven, CA 1A West Southgate Academy Tucson CAA Division III    
    San Tan Foothills Queen Creek 3A Central Southwest Leadership Phoenix CAA Division II    
    Sandra Day O'Connor Glendale 6A Desert Valley Southwest Indian School Peoria Defunct - School Closed    
    Santa Cruz Valley Eloy 2A Agua Fria St. David St. David 1A South    
    Santa Rita Tucson 2A San Pedro St. Johns St. John's 2A Black    
    Scholars' Academy Quartzsite Dropped Football Program St. Johns Indian School Laveen Defunct - School Closed    
    Scottsdale Scottsdale Defunct - School Closed St. Mary's Phoenix 4A Skyline    
    Scottsdale Christian Phoenix 2A Agua Fria St. Paul's Prep Phoenix Defunct - School Closed    
    Scottsdale Prep Scottsdale 2A Salt Suffolk Hills Catholic Tucson Defunct - School Closed    
    Sedona Red Rock Sedona 2A Salt Summit Academy Phoenix Dropped Football Program    
    Sequoia Charter Mesa CAA Division III Sunnyside Tucson 5A Southern    
    Sequoia Pathway Maricopa CAA Division III Sunnyslope Phoenix 5A Northwest    
    Seton Catholic Chandler 4A Desert Sky   Sunrise Mountain Peoria 5A Northwest    
    Shadow Mountain Phoenix 4A Skyline       Superior Superior 1A East    
                                                                                                         
   
T-V
                                                                                                 
                                                                                                     
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Tanque Verde Tucson 3A South Tuba City Tuba City 3A North    
    Telesis Prep Lake Havasu Dropped Football Program Tucson Tucson 6A Metro    
    Tempe Tempe 4A Skyline Tucson Christian Tucson Defunct - School Closed    
    Tempe Prep Tempe 2A Gila Valley Sanders 2A Little Colorado    
    Thatcher Thatcher 2A Black Valley Christian Chandler 3A Metro West    
    Thunderbird Phoenix 4A Skyline Valley Lutheran Phoenix 2A Salt    
    Tohono O'Odham Sells Dropped Football Program Valley Union Elfrida 1A South    
    Tolleson Tolleson 6A Southwest Valley Vista Surprise 6A Southwest    
    Tombstone Tombstone 2A San Pedro Veritas Prep Phoenix 2A Salt    
    Tonopoh Valley Tonopoh 2A Verde Verrado Avondale 5A Desert West    
    Trevor G. Browne Phoenix 6A Metro Vista Grande Casa Grande 4A Kino    
    Trivium Prep Goodyear 2A Verde                                                        
                                                                                                         
   
W-Z
                                                                                                 
                                                                                                     
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Walden Grove Sahuarita 4A Gila Willcox Wilcox 2A San Pedro    
    Washington Phoenix 4A Black Canyon Williams Williams 1A North    
    West Phoenix Defunct - School Closed Williams Field Gilbert 5A San Tan    
    West Phoenix Phoenix Dropped Football Program Willow Canyon Surprise 5A Desert West    
    Western Christian Phoenix Defunct - School Closed Window Rock Fort Defiance 3A North    
    Westview Avondale 6A Southwest Winslow Winslow 3A East    
    Westwind Prep Phoenix Dropped Football Program Youngker Buckeye 4A Southwest    
    Westwood Mesa 6A East Valley Yuma Yuma 4A Southwest    
    Wickenburg Wickenburg 3A West Yuma Catholic Yuma 3A Metro West