ALPHABETICAL LIST OF SCHOOLS
   
                                                                                                         
                               
                             
                                                                                                         
   
Q-R
                                                                                                 
                                                                                                     
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Queen Creek Queen Creek 6A Region 3 Rincon Tucson 5A Sonoran II    
    Rancho Solano Prep Scottsdale Dropped Football Program   Rio Rico Rio Rico 4A Gila    
    Ray Kearny 1A East River Valley Mohave Valley 3A West    
    Raymond Kellis Glendale 5A West II Rock Point Rock Point 2A San Juan    
    Red Mesa Teec Nos Pos 2A San Juan Rough Rock Chinle Dropped Football Program    
    Red Mountain Mesa 6A Region 3 Round Valley Eager 3A East    
                                                                                                         
   
S
                                                                                                 
                                                                                                     
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Sabino Tucson 3A South Shadow Ridge Surprise 6A Region 7    
    Safford Safford 3A South Shonto Prep Shonto Dropped Football Program  
    Saguaro Scottsdale 5A East Show Low Show Low 3A East    
    Sahuarita Sahuarita 3A South Sierra Linda Phoenix 4A Copper Sky    
    Sahuaro Tucson 4A Kino Sinagua Flagstaff Defunct - School Closed    
    Salome Salome 1A West Skyline Mesa 6A Region 4    
    Salpointe Catholic Tucson 5A Sonoran I Skyline Prep Phoenix CAA Canyon 1 - Cactus    
    Salt River Scottsdale CAA Canyon 1 - Cactus Snowflake Snowflake 3A East    
    San Carlos San Carlos 2A Salt South Mountain Phoenix 5A North    
    San Luis San Luis Dropped Football Program South Pointe Phoenix CAA Canyon Open    
    San Manuel San Manuel 1A East South Ridge Phoenix Dropped Football Program    
    San Pasqual Valley Winterhaven, CA 1A West Southgate Academy Tucson CAA Canyon 2 - Sun    
    San Tan Charter Gilbert 2A Salt Southwest Leadership Phoenix CAA Canyon 2 - Fiesta    
    San Tan Foothills Queen Creek 3A Central Southwest Indian School Peoria Defunct - School Closed    
    Sandra Day O'Connor Glendale 6A Region 7 St. David St. David 1A South    
    Santa Cruz Valley Eloy 2A Rillito St. John Paul II Catholic Avondale 2A Agua Fria    
    Santa Rita Tucson 2A Rillito St. Johns St. John's 2A Little Colorado    
    Scholars' Academy Quartzsite Dropped Football Program St. Johns Indian School Laveen Defunct - School Closed    
    Scottsdale Scottsdale Defunct - School Closed St. Paul's Prep Phoenix Defunct - School Closed    
    Scottsdale Christian Phoenix 2A Verde St. Mary's Phoenix 4A Skyline    
    Scottsdale Prep Scottsdale 2A Verde Suffolk Hills Catholic Tucson Defunct - School Closed    
    Sedona Red Rock Sedona 2A Verde Summit Academy Phoenix Dropped Football Program    
    Sequoia Charter Mesa 2A Salt Sunnyside Tucson 5A Sonoran II    
    Sequoia Pathway Maricopa 2A Rillito   Sunnyslope Phoenix 5A North    
    Seton Catholic Chandler 4A Desert Sky       Sunrise Mountain Peoria 5A West I    
    Shadow Mountain Phoenix 4A Skyline       Superior Superior 1A East    
                                                                                                         
   
T-V
                                                                                                 
                                                                                                     
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Tanque Verde Tucson 2A Rillito Tuba City Tuba City 3A North    
    Telesis Prep Lake Havasu Dropped Football Program Tucson Tucson 6A Region 4    
    Tempe Tempe 4A Black Canyon Tucson Christian Tucson Defunct - School Closed    
    Tempe Prep Tempe 1A East Valley Sanders 2A Little Colorado    
    Thatcher Thatcher 3A South Valley Christian Chandler 3A Metro East    
    Thunderbird Phoenix 4A Skyline Valley Lutheran Phoenix 2A Verde    
    Tohono O'Odham Sells Dropped Football Program Valley Union Elfrida 1A South    
    Tolleson Tolleson 6A Region 6 Valley Vista Surprise 6A Region 7    
    Tombstone Tombstone 2A San Pedro Veritas Prep Phoenix 2A Gila    
    Tonopoh Valley Tonopoh 2A Agua Fria Verrado Avondale 5A West I    
    Trevor G. Browne Phoenix 6A Region 6 Vista Grande Casa Grande 4A Copper Sky    
    Trivium Prep Goodyear 2A Agua Fria                                                        
                                                                                                         
   
W-Z
                                                                                                 
                                                                                                     
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Walden Grove Sahuarita 4A Kino Willcox Wilcox 2A San Pedro    
    Washington Phoenix 4A Copper Sky Williams Williams 1A North    
    West Phoenix Defunct - School Closed Williams Field Gilbert 6A Region 3    
    West Phoenix Phoenix Dropped Football Program Willow Canyon Surprise 5A West II    
    West Point Avondale 5A West II Window Rock Fort Defiance 3A North    
    Western Christian Phoenix Defunct - School Closed Winslow Winslow 3A East    
    Western SciTech Phoenix CAA Canyon 2 - Fiesta Youngker Buckeye 4A Southwest    
    Westview Avondale 6A Region 6 Yuma Yuma 4A Copper Sky    
    Westwind Prep Phoenix Dropped Football Program Yuma Catholic Yuma 3A Metro West    
    Westwood Mesa 6A Region 4                                                        
    Wickenburg Wickenburg 3A West